Announcement

 APPLICATIONS ARE INVITED FROM PARENTS FOR LOCAL TRANSFER OF THEIR CHILDREN (KV TC) FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20. Last Date : 20.06.2019 Click for more details  

ADMISSION TO CLASS XI (2019-20)

 Class XI Admission of Other KV and Non-KV students. Admission of Non-KV Students last date : 15.06.2019 : Click Here

 Regular Classes for Class XI will commence from 31/05/2019 Friday(Halfday).All the parents are requested to attend an orientation programme on 01/06/2019 Saturday from 12.30 pm to 2.30 pm in the Activity Hall of the vidyalaya.

 Class XI Admission list and schedule. Click Here

 Admissions for Class XI started.For details contact the vidyayala

  CBSE Class X & XII 2018-19 100% pass result for the vidyalaya.

  Provisionally Selected List (List I) of the Candidates for class V as on 12.04.2019. Click here

 Class I -  list II (ST) Click here  

  HOLIDAY HOMEWORK (SUMMER BREAK)  Click Here                               

  Tender Quotation    Click Here 

BHASHA SANGAM    

Holiday homework  

 CLASS XII & X RESULTS 2018 ANNOUNCED : VIDYALAYA ACHIEVED 100% PASS-XII, 98.51% PASS - X

Visiting time for parents :All working days 9.30 am to 10.am & 3 pm to 4pm. All Saturday AN for Primary Section.

Contractual Panel List  


  Study Materials of class X and XII: CLICK  



Adolescence  Education Programme: CLICK
National Policy on ICT in School to adopt Free Open Source Software (FOSS): CLICK 
Study Materials of class XII of Maths, Physics,Chemistry, Biology and Economics: CLICK 
E-Magazine Vol  3- Blooming Flowers July issue : CLICK
E-Magazine Vol - 2 Budding Talents : CLICK 

Download 28th Annual day celebrations video: CLICK  

 LIB MAG VOL 1, June-July- FLAMBOYANT

 E-Magazine Vol - 1 : CLICK 

The Principal

             GHOSH S. 


Home arrow Academics arrow Student >> arrow Student Achievers
Student Achievers

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS 2015-16

 

 
 Master Rohit Krishna of class X participated in the national level JAWAHARLAL NEHRU science exhibition held at Jalandhar .He got first prize  in the exhibition for the project mantis EMCS version 1.5 semi humanoid robot well which is one of the Indias most advanced robot.

During the exhibition he  got  the chance to meet Prisedent of Mauritius country,

KVS Jammu region Commissioner and Assistant Commissioner,Director of science  city  Punjab.

 

 

 

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS 2014-15

  • Mas. Mohammed Afsal M – 94.4% and Kum. Sreshta P S – 95.2%  got Full A1 is AISSCE 2014.
  • 17 students of class X got full A1. They were awarded with Rs. 5000/- and merit certificate.
  • Kum Sreshta P S were included among the 1.5% toppers of All stream and was awarded Rs. 5000/- and merit certificate.
  • 02 students - Mas. Ajin Gopinath and Kum. Sidhuna S Das - got 100% in Biology in the AISSCE 2014.

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS 2013-14

1. During the Winter break-2013 a Karate team from GC CRPF, Pallipuram

 went to Kannur to participate in an International level tournament. It was

 the Karate Times Cup 2013 of The International Karate Kumite Tournament.

 It was conducted on 28th and 29th December, 2013, and children and

 youngsters from 4 countries namely India, Singapore, Sri Lanka and

 Malaysia particapted in the event. 14 of our Vidyalaya students were

 part of the team. They made us proud by bringing in 17 medals.

    

S.NO

Name of student

Class

Medals

1

KARISHMA S S

VII

GOLD-1,

SILVER-1

2

AKSA B SAJI

VII

GOLD-1

3

DANUSH S NAIR

III

SILVER-1

4

ADITHYAN S V

 

 

5

TEJAS RAJESH KUMAR

III

SILVER-1

5

ARUN RAJ

V

BRONZE-1, SILVER-1

6

JISHNU JAYKUMAR V

 

 

7

DIWAKAR VISHWAKARMA

VII

SILVER-1

8

ADITHYA R

VII

SILVER-1

9

AKSHAY V ANIL

IX

GOLD-1,

SILVER-1

10

NIHAL VIJAY

VII

GOLD-1,

SILVER-1

11

PRATIK AJAY

VII

GOLD-1,

SILVER-1, INTERNATIONAL SIVER-1

12

ABHISHEK VISHWAKARMA

IX

GOLD-1

13

GAYATRI JAYKUMAR

VII

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   2.  Kum. Deeraja of VIII A recognize All India Environment Awareness

    Competition.Covened by the JIM CORBET . She honoured with

    BRONZE Medel for Third position in the country.

  3. Master Srihari R. Pillai of class X B was awarded with Inspire Award

     given by Department of  Science and Technology , Govt. of India and

     he received a cash award of Rs. 5000/-. 

  4.   88 students participated in WWF( Wild Wisdom Quiz) from class

      VI to VIII. Master Goutam Krishna of class VII B and Kumari Binduia

      B T of class VI A is school level topper. They participated in the city

     level quiz at Museum Hall, Trivandrum.

  5.  Five children participated in the Regional level competition of NCSC,

     conducted at Kendriya Vidyalaya AFS, Akkulam.      

S. No.

Name of student

Class

1

Jisty S. Jayan

IX A

2

Anuvinda

X A

3

Avinash

XI A

4

Parvathy L.

VIII B

5

Krishna Jayan

VIII A

6 .Kumari Krishna Jayan of class VIII A selected for National

 Children Science Congress. She qualified for Regional level

  competition of NCSC. 

 

 10 CGPA IN CLASS X (2012-13)

S. NO.

NAME OF STUDENT

CLASS & SECTION

1

ARYA MOHAN

XC

2

ARYA  G KRISHNAN

XB

3

GOPIKA Gopal

XB

4

C ABISHA SHANTHINI

XC

5

SREYA R

XC

6

AMINA S

XC

7

SRUTHI KRISHNA S

XC

8

REVATHY B S NAIR

XC

9

GAYATHRI N

X A

10

GOURI VIJAYAN

X B

11

KEERTHANA

XA

12

ARATHI R S

XA

13

PARVATHI DEVI

XA

14

ARCHA MOHAN

X A

15

AJNA AZEEZ

X A

16

ASHNA FATHIMA

XB

17

POOJA AJAY

XC

18

SUHAINA J

XA(T.C)

19

APARNA K K

XA

20

SREELAKSHMI

X A

21

ANEESH

XA

22

ANANDHU

XA

23

C.J.AKSHAY

X C

 

 

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS 2012-13 

 

 

PRIDE MOMENT:- 

 1.  Kum.Uthara Muraleedharan of class 8th A has participated in 43rd KVS

   National meet held at KV II AFS, Pune. She took part in 50 mts back

   stroke, 50 mts butterfly and 100 mts butterfly. In all three events she

  bagged Gold medals and has been selected for SGFI meet 2012-13.

   She would be receiving a cash prize of Rs. 7500/- by KVS, New Delhi.

 

2. Kum. Gopika Gopal X A bagged First position in English debate organized

    by Power Grid Corporation, Trivandrum, Govt. of India.

 

3. Three projects have been presented in National Children’s Science Congress.

1.     Master Akash R Nair & Master Rohit S  class IX C

2.     Master Achuit class IX A

        3.     Kumari Anju P B class IX A 

 

 

 4.Three projects have been presented in KVS Regional Science Exhibition:

  

S. No.

Name

Class

Subject Theme

1

Master Pranoy Mathew

IX C

Information and Education Technology

2

Master Vinayak Sankar

IX C

National Resourses and Conversion

3

Master Adhithian G R

IX A

Community Health and Environment

4

Kumari Arunima P

XI A

Industry

5

Master Anand Mohan

XI A

Mathematical Modeling

6

Master Mohammed Afsal

XI A

Transport and Communication

 

 

 

5. Kum.Uthara Muraleedharan of class 8th A has participated in Kerala

    State Aquatic Championship in which she got 3 First places and 1

    Second place and selected for Kerala State Aquatic team in

    the 13th Junior National Aquatic Championship held at Chennai from

    11th July to 15th July, 2012. 

 6TRIVANDRUM INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL ORGANISED A SCIENCE AND

     LITERARY FEST ON 30.07.2012.  OUR SCHOOL STOOD FIRST IN

     “MATHS IS FUN” AT THE JUNIOR LEVEL.

 

    WINNERS AT THE JUNIOR LEVEL ARE

1.              HARIPRIYA   VIII A

2.              NISHALINI     VIII C

3.              GANGA          VII B

    EACH WINNER GOT Rs. 500/- AND CERTIFICATE.

 

 

7. MASTER SYED MOHAMMED AJWAHIR OF CLASS XII A

     ATTENDEDTHE  JAPAN EAST ASIA NETWORK OF

     EXCHANGE YOUTH PROGRAMME(JENEYS) OUT OF THREE FROM

     CHENNAI REGION. 

8. Kendriya Vidyalaya Pallipuram won the Runner up trophy in the Bal Divas

    Cluster Level CCA competitions held at Kendriya Vidyalaya Pallipuram

    on 9.11.2012

   Position in Group competitions

  Mime: First Position

  Group Song : Second Position

  Group Dance : Second Position

  Individual Competition

  English Recitation: Ardra R Nath  VA : Third position 

 

 

 

 

     KVS NATIONAL LEVEL PARTICIPANTS

 

SL.NO

EVENT

NAME & CLASS

1

ATHLETICS

1.SAJU KUMAR, XI A

2

SWIMMING

1.UTHARA MURALIDHARAN,VIIIA

2.AKHIL CHANDRAN

3

CRICKET U-16

1.DENI,X C

2.SHAKTHI,IX B

3.SIBI, X C

4.PRANAV, IX C

5.NISHON, X C

6.VISHNU ASOK,X C

4

CRICKET U-19

1.HEMANTH M , XI A

5

THROW BALL U-14(G)

1.ASSCENA,

2.KRISHNA,

3.GAUTHAMI,

4.ABIRAMI,

5.YOGA VIGNESWARI

6

KHO-KHO U-14

1.FAIZAL,

2.ARUN,

3.ALAN,

4.VINAYAK

7

KHO-KHO U-19

1.AKASH U,

2.NOVEEN M S,

3.AKHIL A S,

4.ARUN R,

5.KALI RAJ

8

SKATING U-14

1.BEAGUM SARA, VI C

 

 

STUDENTS ACHEIVEMENTS 2011-12

 

    

    MERIT AWARDS WITH RS.5000/-TO THE MERITORIOUS STUDENTS

    OF CBSE BOARD EXAMINATION OF CLASS X AND XII FOR THE YEAR

   OF 2011.

   

 

S.No.

Name of Student

Class

1

ARYA M S

X

2

SRUTHI A S

X

3

ZENIA DHARANI

X

4

ASHI NOUSHAD

X

5

PRASEETHA K P

X

6

ASHLEY E BABU

X

7

KARTHIKA R B

X

8

ANU B NAIR

X

9

RESHMA R S

X

10

SHURTHY L S

X

11

AHIL A

X

12

ASHIQUE S

X

13

ASHWINI

X

14

KEERTHI P KUMAR

X

15

I SYED MH. AJWAHIR

X

16

ASHIK A S

X

17

ATHITA G S

XII

18

SRUTHI V SASI

XII

19

ANANTHAKRISHNAN J

XII

20

ALKA P VISWANATHAN

XII

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

           1.  MASTER MOH. AFSAL, CLASS X  AND KUMARI ANUVINDA A. R.      

               CLASS VIII, GOT INSPIRE AWARD BY DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND    

               TECHNOLOGY WITH FELLOSHIP RS. 5000/-.

           2. KUMARI ANNIRINE MENDEZ CLASS IX AND MASTER DENI CLASS IX        

               AWARDED RAJYA PURASKAR 2011-12

           3.      One student selected for the U-14 KVS National Football tournament

   4.      3 Boys  selected for the Kho-kho National meet

   5.     U-19 boys cricket – 2 boys selected for Regional’s

   6.     Volleyball 3 boys selected for Regional’s  

 

  7.  students selected for the National Boxing  tournament 

   8.   One student selected for KVS National swimming  Meet 

   9.   One student selected for KVS National U-19 Cricket tournament

  10.     U-14 Kho-Kho  Boys& Girls  won the Regional Meet.

  12.     U-1/9 Kho-Kho ,Boys  won the 1st position(Gold Medal)

 

REGIONAL LEVEL BOXING TOURNAMENT:CLICK

ANNUAL SPORTS DAY: CLICK

 

 

News Flash

CBSE Class XII 2018-19 results
Kum. MANJIMA S NAIR commerce stream secured 96.4%
Mas. JITHIN PRAKASH K science stream secured 96.2%


CBSE Class X 2018-19 results
Kum. S AKSHAYA SANTHOSH secured 97%
Kum. AL SHAMSI secured 96.80%

School Events

USEFUL LINKS

  • Marking Scheme of CBSE Questions Papers: CLICK
  • Social Science Worksheet of SA II: CLASS VICLASS VII , CLASS VIII PART IPART II  
  • E-content of classes V and VI : CLICK
  • Model Question papers of SA I - 2014 of classes IX and X: CLICK
  • Sample Question Papers of Classes X and XII. CLICK

  • Download CBSE previous year Question papers: CLICK

  • E-content of various classes: CLICK

  • Log on to KVPPM Library WEB OPAC :CLICK

  • E-Grantz Kerala Government: CLICK

  • On Line Labs for Schools: CLICK

  • E-Pathashala: CLICK
  • National Digital Library of India: CLICK
  • UNIFORM SYSTEM OF ASSESMENT: CLICK  AND  CLICK
  • List of Class Teacher and Co-class Teachers 2017-18: CLICK

FEES DEPOSIT

 UBI FEES DEPOSIT

UBI TEACHER LOGIN

 TEACHER LOGIN
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Pallippuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala