Announcement

 APPLICATIONS ARE INVITED FROM PARENTS FOR LOCAL TRANSFER OF THEIR CHILDREN (KV TC) FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20. Last Date : 20.06.2019 Click for more details  

ADMISSION TO CLASS XI (2019-20)

 Class XI Admission of Other KV and Non-KV students. Admission of Non-KV Students last date : 15.06.2019 : Click Here

 Regular Classes for Class XI will commence from 31/05/2019 Friday(Halfday).All the parents are requested to attend an orientation programme on 01/06/2019 Saturday from 12.30 pm to 2.30 pm in the Activity Hall of the vidyalaya.

 Class XI Admission list and schedule. Click Here

 Admissions for Class XI started.For details contact the vidyayala

  CBSE Class X & XII 2018-19 100% pass result for the vidyalaya.

  Provisionally Selected List (List I) of the Candidates for class V as on 12.04.2019. Click here

 Class I -  list II (ST) Click here  

  HOLIDAY HOMEWORK (SUMMER BREAK)  Click Here                               

  Tender Quotation    Click Here 

BHASHA SANGAM    

Holiday homework  

 CLASS XII & X RESULTS 2018 ANNOUNCED : VIDYALAYA ACHIEVED 100% PASS-XII, 98.51% PASS - X

Visiting time for parents :All working days 9.30 am to 10.am & 3 pm to 4pm. All Saturday AN for Primary Section.

Contractual Panel List  


  Study Materials of class X and XII: CLICK  



Adolescence  Education Programme: CLICK
National Policy on ICT in School to adopt Free Open Source Software (FOSS): CLICK 
Study Materials of class XII of Maths, Physics,Chemistry, Biology and Economics: CLICK 
E-Magazine Vol  3- Blooming Flowers July issue : CLICK
E-Magazine Vol - 2 Budding Talents : CLICK 

Download 28th Annual day celebrations video: CLICK  

 LIB MAG VOL 1, June-July- FLAMBOYANT

 E-Magazine Vol - 1 : CLICK 

The Principal

             GHOSH S. 


Home arrow Miscellaneous arrow Distinguisghed PassOuts
Old Gems

distinguished passed outs  

 

                                                 ADMITTED IN MEDICAL  COURSES 2010

NO 

NAME OF THE STUDENT 

COURSE 

COLLEGE 

REMARK ANY 

1

 RAVYA R S

 MBBS

SUT VATTAPPARA

 

2

TWINKLE M ALEX

 BDS

PMS DENTAL COLLEGE

 

3

CHITHIRA C J

 BSMS

SANTHIGIRI MEDICAL COLLEGE

 

4

ARYASREE AJITH

 BDS

SRI SANKARA DENTAL COLLEGE,TVM

 

 

AISWARYA P DILEEP

 BDS

RAJAS DENTAL COLLEGE ,VADAKKANKULAM

 

5

SHILPA CHANDRAN

 NURSING

SARASWATHY COLLEGE,TVM

 

6

AKSHITA E S

 BAMS

VENNIYODE,TVM

 

7

A L LUKSHMY

NURSING(GNM)

 ARMY

 

                                              ADMITTED IN ENGINEERING COURSES 2010

1

M S ARATHY

EEE

MOHANDAS ENG COLLEGE,TVM

 

2

ASWATHY M NAIR

EEE

JOHN COX COLLEGE OF ENG,TN

 

3

ABHILASH S

EEE

BARTON HILL GOVT.ENG COLLEGE,TVM

 

4

GAUTHAM  S S

EEE

NOORUL ISLAM UNIVERSITY,THAKKALA

 

5

VISHNU M

EEE

NOORUL ISLAM UNIVERSITY,THAKKALA

 

6

AKSHAY SANTHOSH

EEE

NARAYANAGURU COLLEGE OF ENG

 

7

SINOY SS

EEE

MES COLLEGE OF ENG

 

8

ANAMIKA SURESH

BTECH  CS

SCT PAPPANAMCODE,TVM

 

9

SREEVIDYA S D

BTECH  CS

LBS POOJAPURA

 

10

RAJANI SHANKAR

BTECH  CS

SARABHAI COLLEGE,VELLANAD

 

11

VISHNU R J

BTECH  CS

PERUMAN ENG COLLEGE,KOLLAM

 

12

SANDEEP R G

BTECH  CS

COLLEGE OF TRAVANCORE,AYOOR

 

13

SRUTHI SUBHASH

BTECH  CS

LBS,POOJAPURA

 

14

MEGHA T S

BTECH  CS

RAJADHANI ENG COLLEGE,ATTINGAL

 

15

SHRUTHI C J

BTECH  CS

MOHANDAS COLLEGE OF ENG TVM

 

16

ARAVIND A

BTECH  CS

AMRITHA SCHOOL OF ENG,KOLLAM

 

17

RESHMA S NAIR

BTECH  EC

SCT PAPPANAMCODE,TVM

 

18

DEEPTHI GOPAL

BTECH  EC

UNI.OF ENG,KARAYAVATTOM

 

19

AROMAL S

BTECH  EC

UKE COLLEGE,PARIPALLY

 

20

SABARI SREEKUMAR

BTECH  EC

UNIV.COLLEGE,KARAYAVATTOM

 

21

ASIF MOHAMMED S

BTECH  EC

MOHANDAS COLLEGE OF ENG,NEDUMANGAD

 

22

SREEJITH S R

BTECH  EC

M G COLLEGE OF ENG ,THIRUVALLOM

 

23

MIDHUN M

BTECH  EC

COLLEGE OF ENG,MUNNAR

 

24

E SHANLAL

BTECH  EC

RAJADHANI ENG COLLEGE ,ATTINGAL

 

25

JASITHA S H

BTECH  EC

KOLLAM

 

26

PRAJITH PRASAD

BTECH  IT

UNIV.ENG COLLEGE,KARAYAVATTOM

 

27

SHRADHA PRASAD

BTECH  IT

RAJAGIRI COLLEGE OF ENG,ERK

 

28

SUNIL RAJ U S

AME

HINDUSTAN AVIATION ACADEMY ,BANGLORE

 

29

ASWINI R K

CIVIL ENG

THAKKALA

 

30

SHERIN A

CIVIL ENG

K R GOURIAMMA COLLEGE,ALAPUZHA

 

31

KRISHNAUNNI A S

CIVIL ENG

SRM COLLEGE,CHENNAI

 

32

ROHINI H T

CIVIL ENG

RIET  NAGAROOR,ATTINGAL

 

33

SREEJITH P S

CIVIL ENG

SHIVAJI COLLEGE OF ENG,NEYYATTINKARA

 

34

AKHILA PAVITHRAN

CHEMICAL ENG

MIT MANIPAL

 

35

VIPIN V

MECHANICAL ENG

PERUMAN ENG COLLEGE,KOLLAM

 

36

ARAVIND M J

MECHANICAL ENG

RAJADHANI COLLEGE,ATTINGAL

 

37

DARSAN S M

MECHANICAL ENG

P A AZIZ COLLEGE,TVM

 

38

AMBU M NAIR

MECHANICAL ENG

SARABHAI ENG COLLEGE,VELLANAD

 

39

SREEJITH V S

MECHANICAL ENG

RAJAS ENGINEERING COLLEGE,TIRUNALVELLI

 

40

SONU AJAY

MECHANICAL ENG

PSN ENG COLLEGE,TIRUNALVELLI

 

41

NITHIN GOPI

AUTOMOBILE ENG

NOORUL ISLAM UNIVERSITY,THAKKALA

 

                                              ADMITTED IN BIOTECHNOLOGY COURSES 2010

42

SREEJITH M

BIOTECHNOLOGY

MOHANDAS ENG COLLEGE

 

43

RESMI RAJEEV

BIOTECHNOLOGY

GOVT.COLLEGE KARIYAVATTOM

 

                                              ADMITTED IN MANAGEMENT  COURSES 2010

1

AKHIL KRISHNAN

BBM

AMRITHA  COLLEGE ,KOLLAM

 

2

SAJAD SALIM

BBM

SREE AMMAN ARTS &SCIENCE COLLEGE,ERODE.

 

3

G NIMESH

BBA

MG UNIVERSITY OFF CAMPUS,TVM

 

4

ANAND U S

C A

RANK CENTER FOR CA SHASTHAMANGALAM

 

5

VISHNU NATH SHIVAN

C A

RANK CENTER FOR CA SHASTHAMANGALAM

 

6

INDHU JAWAHAR

C A

 

 

                                              ADMITTED IN OTHER  DEGREE  COURSES 2010

1

NIMISHA S

B COM + CA

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

2

HAFJA

B COM + CA

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

3

ABHIN MOHAN

B COM + CA

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

4

A ARUN

BPE

INCPE COLLEGE ,KARIYATTOM

 

5

S L SREEJITH

B COM

GOVT.COLLEGE ATTINGAL

 

6

DIVYA A

B COM

GOVT ARTS COLLEGE,TVM

 

7

ANANDU  A  S

B COM

GOVT ARTS COLLEGE,TVM

 

8

S N NIZANTH

B COM

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

9

JAYARAM KRISHNA

B COM

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

10

NITHIN S

B COM

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

11

HARI KRISHNAN

B COM

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

12

VINESH GANGAN

B COM

CHAND ACADEMY,TVM

 

13

SUSMI B S

ICW

TVM

 

14

SAI PARAMESHWARAN

BA ENG

SN COLLEGE,CHEMPAZHANTHY

 

15

KRISHNAVENI AS

BA ENG

ALL SAINTS COLLEGE,TVM

 

16

KAVYATHRI N R

BSC MATHS

ST.XAVIERS COLLEGE,TVM

 

 
 

News Flash

CBSE Class XII 2018-19 results
Kum. MANJIMA S NAIR commerce stream secured 96.4%
Mas. JITHIN PRAKASH K science stream secured 96.2%


CBSE Class X 2018-19 results
Kum. S AKSHAYA SANTHOSH secured 97%
Kum. AL SHAMSI secured 96.80%

School Events

USEFUL LINKS

  • Marking Scheme of CBSE Questions Papers: CLICK
  • Social Science Worksheet of SA II: CLASS VICLASS VII , CLASS VIII PART IPART II  
  • E-content of classes V and VI : CLICK
  • Model Question papers of SA I - 2014 of classes IX and X: CLICK
  • Sample Question Papers of Classes X and XII. CLICK

  • Download CBSE previous year Question papers: CLICK

  • E-content of various classes: CLICK

  • Log on to KVPPM Library WEB OPAC :CLICK

  • E-Grantz Kerala Government: CLICK

  • On Line Labs for Schools: CLICK

  • E-Pathashala: CLICK
  • National Digital Library of India: CLICK
  • UNIFORM SYSTEM OF ASSESMENT: CLICK  AND  CLICK
  • List of Class Teacher and Co-class Teachers 2017-18: CLICK

FEES DEPOSIT

 UBI FEES DEPOSIT

UBI TEACHER LOGIN

 TEACHER LOGIN
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Pallippuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala