Announcement

  BHASHA SANGAM

Holiday homework  

I Preboard examination of Class XII commence from 03.12.2018 

 CLASS XII & X RESULTS 2018 ANNOUNCED : VIDYALAYA ACHIEVED 100% PASS-XII, 98.51% PASS - X

Visiting time for parents :All working days 9.30 am to 10.am & 3 pm to 4pm. All Saturday AN for Primary Section.

Contractual Panel List  


  Study Materials of class X and XII: CLICK  



Adolescence  Education Programme: CLICK
National Policy on ICT in School to adopt Free Open Source Software (FOSS): CLICK 
Study Materials of class XII of Maths, Physics,Chemistry, Biology and Economics: CLICK 
E-Magazine Vol  3- Blooming Flowers July issue : CLICK
E-Magazine Vol - 2 Budding Talents : CLICK 

Download 28th Annual day celebrations video: CLICK  

 LIB MAG VOL 1, June-July- FLAMBOYANT

 E-Magazine Vol - 1 : CLICK 

The Principal

             GHOSH S. 


Home arrow Academics arrow ICT >> arrow ThinkQuest
Think Quest .com

project thinkquest.ORG

  TO VEIW THINKQUEST PAGE :-------CLICK

NAME AND DESIGNATION OF TEACHER ADMINISTRATORS

SLNO 

NAME 

DESIGNATION 

 1

 SMT. B. Saraswathy Amma

PRINCIPAL

 2

 SMT.DEEPA P R

 PGT (COMP.SCIENCE)

 3

 SHRI .KUMARA MOHAN

 PGT(PHYSICS)

 4

 SHRI MANOJ KUMAR VERMA

 PGT(COMP.SCIENCE)


   

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF TEACHERS AND ACTIVE USERS IN THINKQUEST

 

SLNO 

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE 

DESIGNATION 

Registered/not registered in Thinkquest.org

No. of pages uploaded on the Thinkquest.org

website 

 1

SMT. B. SARASWATHY AMMA

PRINCIPAL 

Regstd.

 

 2

Vacant.

VICE PRINCIPAL 

 

 

 

 

 

 P G T

 

 3

MR. MADHUSUDNAN NAIR

PGT 

Regstd.

 

 4

MR. S CHANDRA KUMAR

PGT 

Regstd.

 

 5

MRS MAYA REGHURAJAN

PGT  

Regstd.

 6

MR. G. SASI KUMAR

PGT 

Regstd. 

 7

MRS MARIA PARVATHY 

PGT 

Regstd.

3

 8

MRS LAILA KUMARI 

PGT

Regstd. 

 9

MRS ANJANA S

PGT 

Regstd.

 10

MR KUMARA MOHAN G 

PGT 

Regstd.

20

 11

MR. KRISHNA KUMAR

PGT 

Regstd.

 

 12

MRS DEEPA P R 

PGT 

Regstd.

16

 13

MRS RAJ LAKSHMI

PGT 

 Regstd.

5

 14

MR MANOJ KUMAR VERMA 

PGT 

Regstd.

 20

 

 

 

  T G T

 

 15

MR N GOPINATHAN NAIR 

TGT 

Regstd. 

 16

MRS SALAMMA MATHEW 

TGT 

 Regstd.

 17

MRS. ASHA T. J. 

TGT 

Regstd. 

20

 18

MR GOPINATHAN P K

TGT 

Regstd.

5

 19

MRS. E.K. SREELA  

 TGT

Regstd.

 4

 20

 MR M JOSEPH

TGT

 Regstd.

 4

 21

MRS RAJANI KRISHNAN 

TGT 

 Regstd.

 5

 22

MRS RESMI V 

TGT 

Regstd.

 23

MS C CHANDRALEKHA

 TGT

 Regstd.

 24

MR SREEJITH GOPALAN 

 TGT

 Regstd.

3  

 25

MR ANANTHA KUMAR TGT Regstd. 3

 

    

 

 

 

 MISC TEACHERS

 

 26

 T. PARIPOORNANANDM

 TGT(P&H)

 

 

 27

MR. SANJEEV KUMAR

 TGT(ARTS)

Regstd.

 

 28

MRS. MANYA R GOPAL

LIBRARIAN 

 Regstd.

 

29

MR MINURAJ

MUSIC TR

Regstd.

 

 

 

 PRIMARY

 

 30

 MRS G LAILA

 HM

 Regstd.

15

 31

 MRS N ALIMA BEEVI

PRT 

 Regstd.

 7

 32

MRS JOLLYMOL ZACHARIAS 

PRT 

 Regstd.

 33

MRS LITTY NINAN 

PRT 

 Regstd.

8

 34

MRS MERLINE THOMAS 

PRT 

 Regstd.

 35

MRS SMITHA NAIR 

PRT

Regstd.

 36

MRS C BINDU 

PRT 

Regstd 

 37

 MRS. GANGA J.

PRT 

Regstd.

 

 38

MRS. JAYANTHY B.

PRT 

Regstd.

 3

 39

MR. MINURAJ

PRT 

Regstd.

 3

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

No. of students registered and active users in Thinkquest.org (class III and above)

Class

No.of Sections

Boys

Girls

Total

No. of students registered in Thinkquest.org

No. of students having 03 pages or more on Thinkquest.org

III

3

70

61

131

131

01

IV

3

64

68

132

132

03

V

3

67

73

140

140

23

VI

3

75

77

152

152

04

VII

3

66

76

142

142

43

VIII

3

78

69

147

147

35

IX

3

76

66

142

142

56

X

3

69

63

132

132

32

XI (Sc)

2

66

67

133

133

23

XI (Com)

1

50

69

119

119

03

XII (Sc)

2

45

43

88

88

03

XII(Com)

1

14

14

28

28

04

 

 

News Flash

1.KUMARI ATHIRA DINESH SECURED 96.8% IN AISSCE 2018 AND KVS ERNAKULAM REGION TOPPER IN COMMERCE STREAM. 2.KUMARI ANJALI J KUMAR SECURED 95.6% AND FIRST RANK IN SCIENCE STREAM IN THE VIDYALAYA. 3. MASTER AROMAL M NAIR AND MASTER SOORYAKIRAN B SECURED A1 GRADE IN ALL SUBJECTS IN AISCE 2018.

School Events

USEFUL LINKS

  • Marking Scheme of CBSE Questions Papers: CLICK
  • Social Science Worksheet of SA II: CLASS VICLASS VII , CLASS VIII PART IPART II  
  • E-content of classes V and VI : CLICK
  • Model Question papers of SA I - 2014 of classes IX and X: CLICK
  • Sample Question Papers of Classes X and XII. CLICK

  • Download CBSE previous year Question papers: CLICK

  • E-content of various classes: CLICK

  • Log on to KVPPM Library WEB OPAC :CLICK

  • E-Grantz Kerala Government: CLICK

  • On Line Labs for Schools: CLICK

  • E-Pathashala: CLICK
  • National Digital Library of India: CLICK
  • UNIFORM SYSTEM OF ASSESMENT: CLICK  AND  CLICK
  • List of Class Teacher and Co-class Teachers 2017-18: CLICK

FEES DEPOSIT

 UBI FEES DEPOSIT

UBI TEACHER LOGIN

 TEACHER LOGIN
Website owned & maintained by Kendriya Vidyalaya Pallippuram
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala